Bessie Table Lamp
SKU:MJT-0949-1
Longer rod for a high ceiling, another stone colour or a Pantone-matched frame? Send the brief — free 3D drawing and quote within 24 h, no obligation; production only starts after your sign-off.Start a custom brief →
Ships in 2–3 business days from our Zhongshan workshop · free standard shipping, 4–6 weeks (U.S., Canada, Europe, Australia, UAE) · express 1–3 weeks at checkout
Shop Pay · PayPal · Apple Pay available at checkout
- Lead time
- Dispatch in 2–3 business days · 4–6 weeks standard by sea · 1–3 weeks express
- Shipping
- Free standard shipping to the U.S., Canada, Europe, Australia & the UAE — rate for other countries shown at checkout
- Returns
- 30 days from delivery, uninstalled & in original packaging — request an RMA first · no restocking fee
- Design help
- Free 3D drawing in 24 h · +1 800-770-1693· support@mooijane.com, reply within 24–48 h
TradeDesigners, retailers & hospitality: 15–35% off by order value, verified within 1 business day.Apply →
SUMMARY
The Bessie Table Lamp from Mooijane combines sculptural elegance with natural charm. Featuring wide, graceful scallops and a textured woven rattan base, this lamp adds warmth and sophistication to any space. Perfect for living rooms, bedrooms, or study areas, it enhances your décor while providing soft, inviting illumination.
STANDARD SIZE (PICTURED)
- Size: Dia 36cm x H 42cm / ∅ 14.2″ x H 16.5"

DETAILS
- Material: Rattan, Fabric.
- Body Color: Brown.
- Lampshade: White.
- Type: Table Lamp.
- Be applicable Environment: Indoor.
- AC 110-240V Voltage.
- Hardwired.
- Is Bulbs Included: No.
- Takes E26 or E27 base bulb, MAX 40W Light bulb.
- IP rating 20 - not waterproof.
- We supply 150cm(59″) wire. adjustable length.
- Compliant with North America, Australia, Europe, and Middle East Certification.
Frequently asked
What are the dimensions of the Bessie Table Lamp?
The Bessie is 14.2″ diameter × 16.5″ high (36cm diameter × 42cm high).
What materials is the Bessie Table Lamp made from?
The base is woven rattan in brown, and the lampshade is white fabric.
What style is the Bessie Table Lamp?
The Bessie has a vintage, antique-inspired style with textured woven rattan and scalloped detailing.
Which rooms is the Bessie Table Lamp suitable for?
The Bessie works well in bedrooms and living rooms as a bedside or accent lamp.
What bulb does the Bessie Table Lamp use, and is one included?
It takes E26 or E27 base bulbs up to 40W maximum. No bulb is included.
Shipping & returns
Full shipping policy → · Return & refund policy → · FAQ → · Free cancellation within 3 days of ordering.
From our studio
Designed in New York, made in our own workshop.
Studio & workshop
159 W. 25th Street, 4th Floor
New York, NY 10001
+1 800-770-1693 · support@mooijane.com
Zhongshan, Guangdong — wholly owned production centre
Mooijane since 2008 · 150+ designers, engineers and staff · 3–5 inspections per fixture
Shipping to homes and projects in 100+ countries
Reviews
In their living rooms.
Same material, other forms
The Soft Fabric · 700 pieces
1234Complete the room
The living room, in fabric.
Bessie Table LampThis piece · ∅ 14.2″ x H 16.5"
$360.00 USD
2
Hands Garner Floor LampSame Fabric · for the Living Room · 64 reviews · 4.78★
$429.00 USD
3
Gu Lousi Tassel Ceiling LampSame Fabric · for the Living Room · 45 reviews · 4.62★
from $395.00 USD
4
Modern Agate ChandelierAlso for the Living Room · 49 reviews · 4.8★
from $539.00 USD
Recently viewed
Find your way through 3,000 pieces
Browse the catalogue.
By room
By style
Made to your specification
Any size. Any Pantone. Twenty finishes.
Every Mooijane fixture is built in our own Zhongshan workshop, so a longer rod, a wider frame or a colour-matched lacquer is a drawing away, not a different product. We draw first; nothing is sprayed or cut until you have signed off the drawing and the sample photo.
How it works
Pantone & finishes
2,300+ Pantone Solid Coated shadesMatte · satin · high gloss
20 hand-applied metal finishes+ 13 PVD stainlessSamples on request
Trade & wholesale— retailers, interior designers, architects and hospitality: 15% off from the first order, up to 35% by order value, verified within 1 business day.Apply for a trade account →






By room
By style
By material