Corbin Wall Sconce
SKU:MJW-260836-1
Longer rod for a high ceiling, another stone colour or a Pantone-matched frame? Send the brief — free 3D drawing and quote within 24 h, no obligation; production only starts after your sign-off.Start a custom brief →
Ships in 2–3 business days from our Zhongshan workshop · free standard shipping, 4–6 weeks (U.S., Canada, Europe, Australia, UAE) · express 1–3 weeks at checkout
Shop Pay · PayPal · Apple Pay available at checkout
- Lead time
- Dispatch in 2–3 business days · 4–6 weeks standard by sea · 1–3 weeks express
- Shipping
- Free standard shipping to the U.S., Canada, Europe, Australia & the UAE — rate for other countries shown at checkout
- Returns
- 30 days from delivery, uninstalled & in original packaging — request an RMA first · no restocking fee
- Design help
- Free 3D drawing in 24 h · +1 800-770-1693· support@mooijane.com, reply within 24–48 h
TradeDesigners, retailers & hospitality: 15–35% off by order value, verified within 1 business day.Apply →
SUMMARY
The Corbin Wall Sconce from Mooijane combines a sculptural resin shade with a weathered carbon steel frame. Floral cutout details and an irregular artisan-inspired surface filter the light into a soft decorative glow, while the curved arm and aged metal backplate add rustic character. Ideal for bedrooms, hallways, entryways, reading corners, and cozy living spaces, it complements rustic modern, cottage, vintage, organic, and eclectic interiors.
STANDARD SIZE (PICTURED)
- Size: Dia 35cm x H 30cm / ∅ 13.8" x H 11.8"

DETAILS
- Material: Resin, Metal.
- Body Color: Rust Brown.
- Shade Color: Beige.
- Type: Wall Lamp.
- Be applicable Environment: Indoor.
- AC 110-240V Voltage.
- Is Bulbs Included: No.
- Takes E26 or E27 base bulb, MAX 40W Light bulb.
- Compliant with North America, Australia, Europe, and Middle East Certification.
- IP rating 20 - not waterproof.
Frequently asked
What are the dimensions of the Corbin Wall Sconce?
The Corbin Wall Sconce measures 13.8 inches wide by 11.8 inches high (35cm diameter by 30cm height).
What materials is this wall sconce made from?
The Corbin Wall Sconce is made from resin and metal. The body is rust brown and the shade is beige.
What style is the Corbin Wall Sconce?
The Corbin Wall Sconce is vintage/antique-inspired, farmhouse/rustic, and japandi/wabi-sabi in style with floral cutout details.
Which rooms is this wall sconce suitable for?
The Corbin Wall Sconce is suitable for bedrooms, bedsides, and living rooms.
What type of bulb does the Corbin Wall Sconce use?
The Corbin Wall Sconce takes an E26 or E27 base bulb with a maximum of 40W. Bulbs are not included.
Is the Corbin Wall Sconce hardwired or plug-in?
The Corbin Wall Sconce is hardwired and operates on AC 110-240V.
Shipping & returns
Full shipping policy → · Return & refund policy → · FAQ → · Free cancellation within 3 days of ordering.
From our studio
Designed in New York, made in our own workshop.
Studio & workshop
159 W. 25th Street, 4th Floor
New York, NY 10001
+1 800-770-1693 · support@mooijane.com
Zhongshan, Guangdong — wholly owned production centre
Mooijane since 2008 · 150+ designers, engineers and staff · 3–5 inspections per fixture
Shipping to homes and projects in 100+ countries
Reviews
In their living rooms.
Same material, other forms
The Artistic Resin · 100 pieces
1234Complete the room
The living room, complete.
Corbin Wall SconceThis piece · ∅ 13.8" x H 11.8"
$310.00 USD
2
Hands Garner Floor LampAlso for the Living Room · 64 reviews · 4.78★
$429.00 USD
3
Modern Agate ChandelierAlso for the Living Room · 49 reviews · 4.8★
from $539.00 USD
4
Levels Glass Ceiling LampAlso for the Living Room · 49 reviews · 4.69★
from $177.00 USD
Recently viewed
Find your way through 3,000 pieces
Browse the catalogue.
By room
By style
Made to your specification
Any size. Any Pantone. Twenty finishes.
Every Mooijane fixture is built in our own Zhongshan workshop, so a longer rod, a wider frame or a colour-matched lacquer is a drawing away, not a different product. We draw first; nothing is sprayed or cut until you have signed off the drawing and the sample photo.
How it works
Pantone & finishes
2,300+ Pantone Solid Coated shadesMatte · satin · high gloss
20 hand-applied metal finishes+ 13 PVD stainlessSamples on request
Trade & wholesale— retailers, interior designers, architects and hospitality: 15% off from the first order, up to 35% by order value, verified within 1 business day.Apply for a trade account →






By room
By style
By material