Karry Wall Sconce

SKU:MJW-260549-1

Regular price $210.00 USD
Sale price $210.00 USD Regular price
Sold out
Size 1-Light
Finishes Walnut color & Nickel color
in stock
out of stock

Made to measure · optional

Any height, shade colour or Pantone frame. Free 3D drawing and quote in 24 h. Start a brief →

Overview

The Karry Wall Sconce by Mooijane brings a balanced mix of natural wood and clean metal detail to bedrooms, hallways, reading corners, and modern living rooms. Crafted from wood, aluminum, and iron, this industrial wa... Read the full description ↓

Shop Pay · PayPal · Apple Pay available at checkout

Shipping & lead time

Dispatch in 2–3 business days · 4–6 weeks standard by sea · 1–3 weeks express

Free standard shipping to the U.S., Canada, Europe, Australia & the UAE — rate for other countries shown at checkout

Returns

30 days from delivery, uninstalled & in original packaging — request an RMA first · no restocking fee

Policies

TradeDesigners, retailers & hospitality: 15–35% off by order value, verified within 1 business day.Apply →

SUMMARY

The Karry Wall Sconce by Mooijane brings a balanced mix of natural wood and clean metal detail to bedrooms, hallways, reading corners, and modern living rooms. Crafted from wood, aluminum, and iron, this industrial wall sconce features a wood backplate, matching upper accent, and sleek metal shade with an exposed bulb for warm ambient lighting, making it a practical bedside wall lamp, hallway wall light, or decorative accent light for everyday home interiors.

STANDARD SIZE (PICTURED)

  • 1-Light Size: L 13cm x H 20cm / L 5.1″ x H 7.9″ 

  • 2-Lights Size: L 35.5cm x H 20cm / L 14″ x H 7.9″ 

DETAILS

  • Material: Wood, Aluminum, Iron.
  • Body Color: Walnut color.
  • Shade Color: Nickel color.
  • Type: Wall Lamp.
  • Be applicable Environment: Indoor.
  • AC 110-240V Voltage.
  • Hardwired.
  • Is Bulbs Included: No.
  • Takes E26 or E27 base bulb, MAX 40W Light bulb.
  • Compliant with North America, Australia, Europe, and Middle East Certification.
  • IP rating 20 - not waterproof.

Installation Guide
3D Files

Frequently asked

What are the dimensions of the Karry Wall Sconce?

The 1-Light version is 5.1″ L × 7.9″ H (13cm × 20cm). The 2-Lights version is 14″ L × 7.9″ H (35.5cm × 20cm).

What materials is the Karry Wall Sconce made from?

It is made from wood, aluminum, and iron. The body is walnut color with a nickel-colored metal shade.

What style is the Karry Wall Sconce?

It combines mid-century modern, minimalist, and industrial design with scandinavian elements.

Which rooms is the Karry Wall Sconce suitable for?

It works in bedrooms and bedside areas, living rooms, and hallways or corridors.

What bulb does the Karry Wall Sconce use?

It takes an E26 or E27 base bulb with a maximum of 40W. Bulbs are not included.

How is the Karry Wall Sconce installed?

It is hardwired for installation. It operates on AC 110-240V voltage.

From our studio

Designed in New York, made in our own workshop.

Studio & workshop
Studio

New York · +1 800-770-1693 · support@mooijane.com

Workshop

Our own manufacturing base in Asia — wholly owned production centre
Mooijane since 2008 · 150+ designers, engineers and staff · 3–5 inspections per fixture
Shipping to homes and projects in 100+ countries